Nominations for the MIN Awards 2022

0
10

The finalists for the MIN 2022 Awards – for Independent Music in Spain – have been announced, for which Zahara starts as the favorite with 9 nominations, followed by Baiuca with 6, Maria Arnal and Marcel Bagés and Alizzz with 5, Rigoberta Bandini with 4 and Tanxugueiras with 3. The winners will be announced at a party to be held on April 27 at the Navarra Arena in Pamplona, ​​with performances by Baiuca, Maria Arnal and Marcel Bagés, Rosario La Tremendita and Chill Mafia. List of nominees for the MIN Awards 2022The Orchard Award for Album of the Year
ALIZZZ – THERE HAS TO BE SOMETHING ELSE
BAIUCA – EMBRUXO
MARIA ARNAL I MARCEL BAGES – CLAMOR
MORGAN – THE RIVER AND THE STONE
ZAHARA – PUTAAmazon Music Award for Best Artist
ALIZZZ
KASE.O
MARIA ARNAL I MARCEL BAGES
RIGOBERTA BANDINI
ZAHARA AIE Award for Best Emerging Artist
AIKO THE GROUP
BAIUCA
CHILL MAFIA
POLISH GIRL
TANXUGUEIRASRadio 3 Award for Song of the Year
ALIZZZ – I DON’T FEEL ANYTHING ANYMORE
BAIUCA – VELENO
RIGOBERTA BANDINI – OH MOM
TANXUGUEIRAS – TERRA
ZAHARA – MERICHANEBest Original Lyrics Award
STARTLED GIRL – NATURAL SELECTION
MARIA ARNAL I MARCEL BAGES – MIRACLE
NACHO VEGAS – THE GIFT OF TENDERNESS
RIGOBERTA BANDINI – OH MOM
ZAHARA – MERICHANEAGEDI Award for Best Pop Album
ALICE WONDER – FUCK EVERYTHING ELSE
ALIZZZ – THERE HAS TO BE SOMETHING ELSE
KIKO POISON – HUNGER
MARIA ARNAL I MARCEL BAGES – CLAMOR
ZAHARA – PUTABest Rock Album Award
CORIZONAS – CORIZONAS III
KOKOSHCA – KOKOSHCA
MAIKA MAKOVSKY – MKMK
MORGAN – THE RIVER AND THE STONE
ROBE – MAYEÚTICABest Electronic Recording Award
BAIUCA – EMBRUXO
BFLECHA – EXNOVO
DELAPORTE – APRIL
ED IS DEAD – GLOBAL SICKNESS
THE KILLER SWING – READY [REWORK]Best Root Music Album Award
AMPARANOIA – COLLECTIVE HYMNOPSIS
EMILIA AND PABLO – TERRITORY OF DELIRIO
FETÉN FETÉN – SINGERS II
THE CUBERO BROTHERS – ERRANT TELURICS / TORIBIO PROJECT
QUERALT LAHOZ – PUREZABest Urban Music Recording Award
ALBANY – IT’S ABOUT ME
WHITE BOY – 3 KATAS
KASE.O – AMUSEMENTS VOL.2
NETTLE – YOU KNOW THE PATH I CHOSE
TOTEKING – THE KINGTAPEBest Flamenco Album Award
CHICO PEREZ – CONTINENT 27
CRISTIAN DE MORET – SUPERNOVA
JUANITO MAKANDE – THE ROOT OF THE WIND
MIGUEL CAMPELLO – WITH ALL MY RESPECTS
ROSARIO LA TREMENDITA – TREMENDABest Jazz Album Award
ABE RABADE – SORTE
BERTA MORENO – TUMAINI
MOISÉS P. SÁNCHEZ – BACH (RE)INVENTIONS
TINO DI GERALDO – CONCERT BAL
PEDRO ITURRALDE TRIBUTE – PEDRO ITURRALDE TRIBUTEAward for Best Classical Music Album
CHAPEL OF MINISTRERS – MEDITERRÀNIA
CONCERTO 1700 – ANTONIO LITERES: SACRED CANTATAS FOR ALTO
DOLCE RIMA – SAFFO NOVELLA
EDUARDO PANIAGUA – CANTIGAS FROM THE TOLEDO CODE
SUSANA GÓMEZ VÁZQUEZ – AD ILLAMSypathy for the Lawyer Award for Best Video Clip
NAJWA – BÀRBARA FARRÉ FOR MUÑEQUITA LINDA
RIGOBERTA BANDINI – IRENE MORAY BY BITCH
SAMANTHA HUDSON – FRAN GRANADA FOR SPAIN
TANXUGUEIRAS – THIRTEEN YELLOW BY FIGA
ZAHARA – GUILLERMO GUERRERO BY MERICHANETicketmaster Award for Best Direct
MARIA ARNAL I MARCEL BAGES – CLAMOR
MORGAN – GOODBYE
WOMEN – WOMEN LIVE 2021
BIZARRO LOVE TRIANGLE – BIZARRO LOVE TRIANGLE
ZAHARA – LA PUTA GIRA SAE Institute Award for Best Musical Production
ALICE WONDER – ANGEL LUJAN; ALICE WONDER BECAUSE FUCK EVERYTHING ELSE
ALIZZZ – ALIZZZ FOR THERE HAS TO BE SOMETHING ELSE
BAIUCA – ALEJANDRO GUILLÁN CASTAÑO FOR EMBRUXO
FETÉ FETÉ – DIEGO GALAZ | SEBASTIAN SCHON | JORGE ARRIBAS BY CANTABLES II
ZAHARA – MARTI PERARNAU IV BY PUTA Marilians Award for Best Graphic Design
BATEA – ANDRÉ TABOADA AND BATEA FOR EITHER WE ARE NOT THE ROLLING
COSMEN – EDU RUINS BY COSMEN
ELIO TOFFANA – RUBENS ZIONTIFIK BY SERIES 5
GERMÀ AIRE – ANNA VILA – HOMS AND ALBERT ROMAGOSA BY GORNAL
ZAHARA – EMILIO LORENTE FOR PUTA Institut Ramon Llull Award for Best Album in Catalan
CAROLA ORTIZ – PECATA BEATA
EL PETIT DE CAL ERIL – NSCALH
FERRAN PALAU – PARK
TXARANGO – THE BIG BALL
ZOO – DISCO LLEPOLIESEtxepare Euskal Institutua Award for Best Album in Basque
CHILL MAFIA – EZORREGATIK X BERPIZKUNDEA
GAUR – GAUR
IDOIA – ILUN ETA ABAR
LIHER – ETA HUTSA ZEN HELMUGA
VERDE PRATO – KONDAIRA EDER HURABest Album Award in Galician
A BANDA DA LOBA – MAKE ME HEAR
BAIUCA – EMBRUXO
BIG LOVE – BIG LOVE
OS RESENTIDOS – NAUTILUS ORGANIZATION
VERTO – EMBORAward for Best International Artist
IDLES
MEXICAN SOUND INSTITUTE
LITTLE SIMZ
LOW
ST. ETIENNE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here